Wednesday, April 11, 2012

Chris Brown released his latest single Til I Die featuring Big Sean and Wiz Khalifa

Chris Brown - Til I Die
The R&B superstar Chris Brown from Virginia just released a new single called Till I Die, which is from his upcoming album Fortune, the second of his new dual singles. The hip-hop stars Big Sean and Wiz Khalifa provided guest verses for this new track. Late last month, Chris Brown premiered his R&B track Sweet Love audio version for fans to freely listen online. His upcoming studio album Fortune is only less than a month away to be released, due out on Tuesday, May 8th. Produced by hit-maker Danja, "Till I Die" is a hood, and catchy hip-hop track. It is by no means a bad song. This is some hot stuff! The hook is especially killler. No doubt "Till I Die" will do serious damage on the Hot 100 and iTunes charts. The explicit tune includes Brown: “Sippin’ and I’m faded/ Super medicated.” Big Sean: “And this is the life we chose / Working all night swear I’m never going broke / And I’ma do this ’til I die / And I ain’t talking sh*t just cuz I’m high” Wiz Khalifa: “Money flowing, never sober / Smoking ’til I die.” Check out Chris, Wiz and Big Sean spitting verses about living young, wild, and free over the Danja-created drum-patterned beat. 
Chris Brown ft. Big Sean and Wiz Khalifa – Til I Die lyrics
[Verse 1 - Chris Brown]
Yo, this Virginia
Straight from the country, right there wit my kinfolk
Golds and my mouth and they put 26's on Benzo's
Dirt roads, back wood
They got weed but I've been dope
Ratchet, n-gga we act hood
But I'm getting money with these white folk
Sippin and I'm faded, super medicated
Said she wanna check the pole
I said Okay Sarah Palin, so I lay down and lay in
A n-gga gon' be faded, sll the way to the AM

[Hook]
More drink, pour it up
More weed, roll it up
Whoa there ho, you know wassup
Quit hoggin' the blunt b-ch, slow down
Pimps up, hoes down
Ass up, nose down
Damn b-tch I do it

And this the live we chose
Workin' all night
Swear I'm never going broke
And I'mma do this till I die
And I ain't talking sh-t just cause I'm, just cause I'm...
(I'm high)

Oh God, oh God

[Big Sean]
Ok, wow, bow
Look at me now, chief like a indian
Talkin in clouds, I'm high as a b-tch
I'm talking to clouds
Off tree every night like I roam with the owls
I super soak that ho, show 'em no love just throw em a towel
Still rocking Louis Vuitton condom, cause I'm so f-ck-ng in style, wow
New crib, crash that. Drove here, cab back
Now knock that pussy out, yeah that's just a little cat nap
Hold up, hold up woah
Don't be smoking my sh-t, I be smoking that fire
And she be smoking my d-ck

[Hook]
More drink, pour it up
More weed, roll it up
Whoa there ho, you know wassup
Quit hoggin' the blunt b-ch, slow down
Pimps up, hoes down
Ass up, nose down
Damn b-tch I do it

And this the live we chose
Workin' all night
Swear I'm never going broke
And I'mma do this till I die
And I ain't talking sh-t just cause I'm, just cause I'm...
(I'm high)

[Wiz Khalifa]
Smoking, choking, always rollin' something
I don't need a key to start my car
Bitch I just push a button and theater showing
Got a half a mill and spent it like it's nothing
Money flowing, never sober
Smoking till I got concussion, no discussion
Man I got a condo and got a big crib
Pounds all over my kitchen is
If I ain't on the road gettin' it
Then I'm in the hood where my niggas live
Did a tour, sold it out, just bought a pound 'bout to finish it
Now all my pasta got shrimp in it
You talk about and I'm living it
Fucking little b-tch

[Hook]
More drink, pour it up
More weed, roll it up
Whoa there ho, you know wassup
Quit hoggin' the blunt b-ch, slow down
Pimps up, hoes down
Ass up, nose down
Damn b-tch I do it

And this the live we chose
Workin' all night
Swear I'm never going broke
And I'mma do this till I die
And I ain't talking sh-t just cause I'm, just cause I'm...
(I'm high)

[Chris Brown]
Real n-gga never frontin'
Cause when you got it all
Everybody want somethin'
Middle finger in the air no fist pump
And me, Sean and Wiz got this bitch jumping
Ah! Finally got this b-tch jumping
Got this b-tch jumpin'
Fly...that's me...

No comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...