Friday, April 27, 2012

Free download John Mayer’s newly premiered Shadow Days official music video

John Mayer - Shadow Days
The 34-year-old country singer John Mayer has just premiered the official music video for his latest single Shadow Days, the lead single off of his upcoming album Born and Raised, which will be released on May 22 and available for pre-order on iTunes now. Ordering on iTunes will get you a bonus track titled “Fool to Love You”. In "Shadow Days" music video, John Mayer is leaving behind the bright lights and hustle and bustle of the big city for something simpler. Dressing up as a cowboy, John is making his way across the heartland of the west to chill out and let his past all go in this new music video. To hit the "finding himself" metaphor out of the park (and tap into the tune's very country-inspired sound), scenes capture a pensive John singing and strumming in front of picturesque montages of all-American desert sunsets and mountains all by his lonesome. He leads an unfussy life in the clip, as he travels from place to place, buying guitars, eating greasy food in diners and rocking a cowboy hat with the sort of sincerity only a few guitar-slinging pop stars can pull off. Take a watch of this new music video of John Mayer. If you like this video, you can free download John Mayer – Shadow Days music video to your own media players with Free Video Downloader, no money spent on buying this video from iTunes or other online shops.
John Mayer – Shadow Days lyrics
Did you know that you could be wrong
And swear you're right
Some people been known to do it
All their lives
But you find yourself alone
Just like you found yourself before
Like I found myself in pieces
On the hotel floor
Hard times have helped me see

I'm a good man, with a good heart
Had a tough time, got a rough start
But I finally learned to let it go
Now I'm right here, and I'm right now
And I'm open, knowing somehow
That my shadow days are over
My shadow days are over now

Well I ain't no troublemaker
And I never meant her harm
But it doesn't mean I didn't make it hard to carry on


Well it sucks to be honest
And it hurts to be real
But it's nice to make some love
That I can finally feel
Hard times let me be

I'm a good man, with a good heart
Had a tough time, got a rough start
But I finally learned to let it go
Now I'm right here, and I'm right now
And I'm open, knowing somehow
That my shadow days are over
My shadow days are over now

[Guitar/drums break]

I'm a good man, with a good heart
Had a tough time, got a rough start
But I finally learned to let it go
Now I'm right here, and I'm right now
And I'm open, knowing somehow
That my shadow days are over
My shadow days are over now

Ledisi dropped official music video for her Bravo song for free enjoying and downloading

Ledisi - Piece of Me
Since the Grammy-nominated album Pieces Of Me, Ledisi’s brought another soulful piece of single to all fans, namely Bravo, the latest single off her album Pieces of Me. The official music video of Bravo was dropped a few days before for free enjoying and downloading. In the uplifting visuals, the R&B songbird sings, "I got a new walk, and a new point of view; a new purpose for everything I do." The Bravo music video is directed by Erica D. Hayes, serving as a great reminder for us to pat ourselves on the back of successfully overcoming or completing our biggest life obstacles. Ledisi is gearing up to hit the road again for her “BGTY” (Be Good To Yourself) headlining tour. Kicking off June 24, in Philadelphia, PA, the 27-city North American trek will make stops in major cities across the U.S. footprint before wrapping August 5 in Atlanta, GA. Joining Ledisi on the national trek is none other than soul crooner Eric Benet. Well, freely watch Ledisi’s Bravo music video bellow.

Ledisi – Bravo lyrics
verse:
I got a new walk and a new point of view
A new purpose for everything I do
I gotta a new rule on me real folks around me
If you're wondering i'm about to tell you now
See its the same pretty face but a brand new smile
Same Ledisi but she ain't walking she's flying
New game making big moves if love found me it could surely find you

bridge:
Say ayyyyye
I dont even have one sad tear left in me
Ayyyyyy

Chorus:
All I really want is to see the whole world stand up tonight
Yeahh we're celebrating life
It dont matter who you are
Yeah if you've been workin hard
Give yourself a round of applause
Bravo-o-o yeah
Bravo-o-o yeah
Bravo-o-o yeah
come on clap for yourself like
bravo-o-o yeah
bravo-o-o yeah
bravo-o-o yeah
yeah yeah yeah

There ain't a wrong time or a wrong place to flaunt if you feel good go no and show it off they can say what they wanna just let'em try i dont listen to them baby let me tell you why
It's the same pretty woman with a brand new style same ledisi but she aint walking she flyin

New game making big moves, if love found me it'll surely find you
Say hey aheyyy i aint even got one sad tear left in me
Yeah all I really want is to see the whole world stand up tonight
Celebrating the life no matter who you are
If you’ve been working hard give yourself a round of applause
Bravo bravo bravo

Lady put your best dress on
Get your hair done
Do it real big
It's a celebration
Fellows come on every one
Let me hear you clap now
If this is your joint
I ain’t even got one sad tear left in me
Yeah all I really want is to see the whole world stand up tonight
Celebrating the life no matter who you are
If you’ve been working hard give yourself a round of applause
Bravo bravo bravo

You may want to know how to download online music videos to download Ledisi – Bravo official music video to your own media players for unlimited enjoying.

Freed download G.I. Joe: Retaliation official movie trailer 2

G.I. Joe: Retaliation movie trailer 2
That fact is that the first G.I. Joe: Retaliation is somewhat disappointing to fans of the comics and cartoon. It’s not been popular widely though there were some good parts. However, now comes the good news that a sequel was being planned to make up the bad receipt of the first one. Even more exciting news today is that the G.I. Joe: Retaliation just dropped another official movie trailer for fans to make a sneak peek on this sequel. And from the movie trailer, it still looks good and seems to be an excellent movie that could not be missed. The new movie trailer brings more action and cheesy one-liners for fans. The trailer opens with an U.S.-led attack on the G.I. Joes, a special strike team called the "ultimate freedom fighting force," which aims to defeat the terrorist group Cobra. Senior fighter Duke, played by Channing Tatum, and fellow franchise newcomer Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson's character, a heavy machine gunner and cook named Roadblock, are among the soldiers attacked. G.I. Joe: Retaliation will be released on June 29, 2012 and is directed by Jon M. Chu. Take a look at G.I. Joe: Retaliation official movie trailer 2 bellow. And free download G.I. Joe: Retaliation movie trailer 2 from various online video sharing sites if you like. (Check howto download online movie to know the way to download movie trailer).

Free download Usher – Scream new single from online music sites for unlimited enjoyment

Usher - Scream
With no doubt, Usher is one of the most reliable hitmakers in the game. After dropping the extremely unique bedroom-burner Climax for the first single from his upcoming album Looking For Myself, the R&B superstar released his latest single, Scream, on Thursday (April 26), and it has chart-topper written all over it. Set to a hypnotic, Usher's "Scream" is primed for the clubs. The track boasts a synth-heavy, thumping bassline, but Usher's signature vocals rise above the noise and claim the track as their own. And, Usher sings about a hot chick and how it'll be a total cinch for him to get her home: "I see you over there, so hypnotic/ Thinking 'bout what I do to that body.../ Got no drink in my hand/ But I'm wasted/ Getting drunk of the thought of you naked/ I get you like ooh, baby, baby." As a pulsating dance-pop number, Stream doesn’t stray too far away from the uptempo R&B vocal performances Usher is known for. Lyrically, it’s a run of the mill club song, but the track is catchy. Check the new track out below and free download Usher – Scream song to your own devices if you like. (You can refer to how to download online music if you would like to download Usher’s Scream song.)

Usher – Scream lyrics
Usher, baby
Yeah, we did it again
And this time I'mma make you scream

USHER! Yeah, man...

I see you over there, so hypnotic
Thinking 'bout what I do to that body
I get you like ooh baby baby
Ooh baby baby, ah-ooh baby baby ooh baby baby
Got no drink in my hand
But I'm wasted
Getting drunk of the thought of you naked
I get you like ooh baby baby
Ooh baby baby, ah-ooh baby baby ooh baby baby

And I ain't trying to fight it, to fight it
But you're so magnetic, magnetic
Got one life, just live it, just live it
Now relax, sing it on your back

If you wanna scream, yeah
Let me know and I'll take you there
Get you going like ah-ooh
Baby baby ooh baby baby
Ah-ooh baby baby ooh baby
If you wanna turn right
Hope you're ready to go all night
Get you going like ah-ooh
Baby baby ooh baby baby
Ah-ooh baby baby ooh baby
If you wanna scream

Yeah, come on

Kill the lights, shut 'em off
You're electric
Devil eyes telling me come and get it
I have you like ooh
Baby baby ooh baby baby
Ah-ooh baby baby ooh baby baby
Girl tonight you're the prey
I'm the hunter
Take you here, take you there
Take you wonder
Imagine me whispering in your ear
Then I wanna, take off your clothes and put something on ya

And I ain't trying to fight it, to fight it
But you're so magnetic, magnetic
Got one life, just live it, just live it
Now relax, sing it on your back

If you wanna scream, yeah
Let me know and I'll take you there
Get you going like ah-ooh
Baby baby ooh baby baby
Ah-ooh baby baby ooh baby
If you wanna turn right
Hope you're ready to go all night
Get you going like ah-ooh
Baby baby ooh baby baby
Ah-ooh baby baby ooh baby
If you wanna scream

Out, louder, scream louder
Louder, louder, louder
Hey, tonight I scream, I'm on need

[Beat break]

If you wanna scream, yeah
Let me know and I'll take you there
Get you going like ah-ooh
Baby baby ooh baby baby
Ah-ooh baby baby ooh baby
If you wanna turn right
Hope you're ready to go all night
Get you going like ah-ooh
Baby baby ooh baby baby
Ah-ooh baby baby ooh baby
If you wanna scream

Free enjoy and download Brandy’s new premiered Chris Brown assisted single Put It Down

Brandy - Put It Down
Maybe you have heard the snippet of Brandy’s latest single Put It Down, but now you have got the chance to enjoy the full version of it. Just earlier of April 26th, Brandy officially released the whole song of Put It Down online for free enjoying and downloading, which is featured with popstar Chris Brown. Put It Down is the first single off her upcoming RCA album, Two Eleven, while her album Two Eleven, which boasts collaborations with Timbaland, Danja, Hit-Boy, Noah “40” Shebib, Rico Love, Ester Dean, Frank Ocean. It was produced and co-written by Shondrae “Bangladesh” Crawford, Sean Garrett and Chris Brown. The single will be available at all digital providers on May 8th and impacting Urban and R&B radio on June 4th. Obviously, Brandy has picked the perfect time to release this brand new single after her VH1'Behind The Music' premiere captivated audiences across the country. "Damn I love it all/ Even the way you flex/ That's what turn me/ Ooh you know you make me weak," Brandy coos to a lover in her new song. Meanwhile, Breezy raps, "Ain't nobody put it down like me though/ Why are you playing? girl you know/ With all this money, and all your cake/ Girl you better stop, I got a big ego." Take a freely listen to this new song and feel free to download Brandy ft. Chris B. – Put It Down song from online sites with free music downloader.


Brandy ft. Chris Brown – Put It Down lyrics
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it, i’mma put it, i’mma put it…
i’mma put it down…

[chorus]
if you put it down right like the way i want it
play it ’cause we, maybe we can fall in love
if you put it, put it, if you put it down
if you put it, put it, maybe we can fall in love

i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love

if you put it, put it, maybe we can fall in love

i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love

if you put it, put it, maybe we can fall in love

[brandy]
ooh way too talk game, it’s so tough
damn i love it all
even the way you flex
that’s what turn me
ooh you know you make me weak
just cause the way you are
cause everybody in it know you’re a star
but still i’m letting you know
i got the sweetest high
any man that wants it babe
he gon’ have to work hard
from what i see, you got what i want
that’s just half the part
gotta see what you put on it
to make sure you’re the one

[chorus]
if you put it down right like the way i want it
play it ’cause we, maybe we can fall in love
if you put it, put it, if you put it down
if you put it, put it, maybe we can fall in love

i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love

if you put it, put it, maybe we can fall in love

i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love

if you put it, put it, maybe we can fall in love

[brandy]
i hope the shivery ain’t dead to you boy cause i’m grown
gotta pull up, and then come up with that when i see what i want
gotta go old school women sometimes
still keep it soul, twenty twelve for me
but i still beef it all
and that i still i want you to know
got the sweetest high
and even though he can body cool for me
he gon’ have to work hard
and now i see, you got what i want
that’s just half the part
i gotta feel what you put on it
to make sure you’re the one

[chorus]
if you put it down right like the way i want it
play it ’cause we, maybe we can fall in love
if you put it, put it, if you put it down
if you put it, put it, maybe we can fall in love

i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love

if you put it down right, maybe we can fall in love

i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love

if you put it down right, maybe we can fall in love

[chris brown]
ain’t nobody put it down like me though
why are you playing? girl you know
with all this money, and all your cake
girl you better stop, i got a big ego
i’m sipping on that brandy
that liquour comes in handy
and girl i know you fancy
but this party i’m financing
it’s so me, it ain’t even like that
the way you hating all night
a friend uptight, all right
(so put it down)
i took her at the club
told the girl she’d be right back
back to the crib
and in the morning all this is worth it
baby go get your hair did
and buy you a couple purses

[bridge]
you, you, you, can be the one i go
when having a bad day
and i need a shoulder to cry
teach me how to let the guard down
ain’t gone bad, it’s been tough
past the one i had
was the answer to my prayers
come on out and he want the truth
and i got you, tryna tell me

i’mma put it down, you can fall in love

[chorus]
if you put it down right like the way i want it
play it ’cause we, maybe we can fall in love
if you put it, put it, put it, if you put it, put it
if you put it, put it, maybe we can fall in love

i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love

if you put it, put it, maybe we can fall in love

i’mma put it down, you can fall in love
i’mma put it down, you can fall in love

if you put it, put it, maybe we can fall in love

if you put it down right like the way i want it

if you put it, put it, put it, if you put it, put it down
if you put it, put it, maybe we can fall in love

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Aubrey O’Day is back with her latest full new song Wrecking Ball

Aubrey O'Day - Wrecking Ball
After one year of her last solo song, Automatic in April 2011, the former Danity Kane and current starlet Aubrey O’Day is back with her latest full new buzz single entitled Wrecking Ball to satisfy all her fans, which is now available on iTunes since Monday. This brand new single is produced by David Hodge (who also produced Kelly Clarkson's 'Because of You'), and penned by 'Idol' alumn Pia Toscano. "Wrecking Ball" is a well-sung pop ballad which sounds like a mix of Pia Toscano's own song 'This Time' with JoJo's 'Disaster' single. "You think you can read my mind / But this is not another love song / Don’t even waste your time / I’m already gone / Maybe in another life baby / Nothing you can do could ever make me stay / Cause I’ll just break down these walls / Like a wrecking ball," she croons during the song's hook. Check out her latest single bellow. If you like, you can free download Aubrey O’Day– Wrecking Ball audio to your own audio players for enjoying on the go.

Aubrey O'Day - Wrecking Ball lyrics
I remember the day we met
Fireworks and the world was perfect
First kiss I could never forget
But something was missing
I see our love like a magazine
Playing love like I've seen in a movie
But what do all those bright lights mean
If my heart keeps running

Instead of breathing
I keep holding my breath (Holding my breath)
This love is leading us nowhere

You think you can read my mind
But this is not another love song
Don't even waste your time
I'm already gone
Maybe in another life baby
Nothing you can do could ever make me stay
Cause I'll just break down these walls
Like a wrecking ball
Like a wrecking ball

Woke up with the setting sun
These dreams are all I see lately
All the things that we should've done
Can't hold us together
Someday I hope you understand
I look back and baby you'll thank me
Right now, I know that you can't let go of the thought of us, forever

You think you can read my mind
But this is not another love song
Don't even waste your time
I'm already gone
Maybe in another life baby
Nothing you can do could ever make me stay
Cause i'll just break down these walls
Like a wrecking ball
Like a wrecking ball

It's all starting to crumble
It's all coming down
Climb up through the rubble
There's no easy way out
No we're not gonna make it
I think it's time that we face it
Cause nothing's gonna break our fall
I'm a wrecking ball

You think you can read my mind
But this is not another love song
Don't even waste your time
I'm already gone
Maybe in another life baby
Nothing you can do could ever make me stay
Cause I'll just break down these walls
Like a wrecking ball

You think you can read my mind
But this is not another love song
Don't even waste your time
I'm already gone
Maybe in another life baby
Nothing you can do could ever make me stay
Cause I'll just break down these walls
Like a wrecking ball
Like a wrecking ball

Monday, April 23, 2012

Free download Lana Del Rey – Carmen official bio pic music video

Lana Del Rey - Carmen
Lana Del Rey is back with another visually arresting music video for her single Carmen, latest single off Del Rey's first major label release Born to Die. The album received mix reviews but debuted at No. 2 on the Billboard Hot 200. Del Rey designates the video as a "BIO PIC" in the video's YouTube description, but it's up to the viewer to decide how much or how little is an authentic glimpse into the life of the singer, who has been widely criticized for relying too heavily on artifice. Released over the weekend, the video builds on a style introduced with her breakout hit, "Video Games," melding found-footage clips with sexually suggestive shots of Del Rey, some digitally manipulated to have that vintage, early-1960s appeal. Among the images in the video are blooming roses, athletically gifted pole dancers, as well as clips from a scientific video that explores the chemical effects of crystal methamphetamine. The official music video of Carmen is embedded bellow. And you can freely watch the music video to see whether you will like it or not. In case of you liking this music video and wanting to download Lana De Rey’s Carmen music video, a Free Music Video Downloader is highly recommended to you.

Lana Del Rey – Carmen lyrics
[Verse 1: Lana Del Rey]

Darling, darling, doesn't have a problem
Lying to herself cause her liquors top shelf
It's alarming honestly how charming she can be
Fooling everyone, telling how she's having fun
She says you don't want to be like me
Don't wanna see all the things I've seen
I'm dying, I'm dying
She says you don't want to get this way
Famous, and dumb at an early age
I'm lying, I'm lying

[Hook: Lana Del Rey]

The boys, the girls, they all like Carmen
She gives them butterflies, bats her cartoon eyes
She laughs like god, her mind's like a diamond
Audio tune lies, she's still shining
Like lightning, light, like lightning

[Verse 2: Lana Del Rey]

Carmen, Carmen, staying up til morning
Only seventeen, but she walks the streets so mean
It's alarming truly how disarming you can be
Eating soft ice cream, Coney Island queen
She says you don't want to be like me
Looking for fun, get me high for free
I'm dying, I'm dying
She says you don't want to get this way
Street walking at night, and a star by day
It's tiring, tiring

[Hook: Lana Del Rey]

Baby's all dressed up, with nowhere to go
That's the little story of the girl you know
Relying on the kindness of strangers
Tying cherry knots, smiling, doing party favours
Put your red dress on, put your lipstick on
Sing your song, song, now, the camera's on
And you're alive again

[Hook: Lana Del Rey]

Mon amour, je sais que tu m'aimes aussi
Vous avez besoin de moi, vous avez besoin de moi dans votre vie
Vous ne pouvez pas vivre sans moi
Et je mourrais sans toi
Je tuerais pour vous

[Hook: Lana Del Rey]

[Outro: Lana Del Rey]

Like lightning, light, like lightning...
Darling, darling, doesn't have a problem
Lying to herself cause her liquors top shelf

Free download R. Kelly – Share My Love official music video with ease

R. Kelly - Share My Love
The popular R&B star R.Kelly just released a brand new music video for his new single Share My Love, the first single from his upcoming album Write Me Back, the sequel to the 2010 critically-acclaimed LP "Love Letter". RCA Records haven't announced an official release date for "Write Me Back" yet, though the rumors go that it was coming out on March 27th. Hopefully we'll have this new album in late Spring/early Summer at the most. Share My Love is a jovial single, with 70's music inspiration, fully written and produced by Kells. Directed by X, this new music video shows the always controversial and often parodied R&B don throwing an intimate party where he is the 'hotspot' for all the ladies of course. "We don’t like the new videos. We just like to have fun and turn the camera on while we do it, We not gonna call this a video, we calling this a real party. Everybody here is VIP", commented R.Kelly behind the scenes. Well, check the video out bellow and feel free to download R. Kelly – Share My Love music video to your own players for unlimited enjoying as you like.

R. Kelly – Share My Love lyrics
Come here baby
Just lay your body right here baby
And let me tell you all
All the things, I wanna do to you baby
Aww, girl relax
Cause I'm about to prove to you
That every bit of me wants to be lying here with you
All I wanna I do

I just wanna share my love
I just wanna share my love
I just wanna share my love
Share my love, share my love with you

I just wanna share my love
I just wanna share my love
All of my, share my love, I just want, share my love with you

Let go baby
And let this feeling get in you

Let me show you what my love can do
Ooh, take that off
Oh girl and let the fun begin
If you just, just throw that out to love tonight
I promise you'll never hurt again, oh, no

I just wanna share my love
I just wanna share my love
For the rest of my life, baby
I wanna share my love
I just wanna share my love
Share my love with you

Now that we're in this room,
Let's do what we were born to do
Populate, let's get together
Populate, make the world better
Populate

I just wanna share my love, with you baby
I just wanna share my love, so that wanna do
I wanna share my love, share my love, share my love with you
I just wanna share my love
For the rest of my life
I just wanna share my love

I wanna share my love
it's all for you
Share my love, share my love with you

I just wanna share my love
I just wanna share my love
Forever baby

I wanna share my love, share my love, share my love with you

The first official movie trailer of Magic Mike out for free watch and download

This summer would be an another amazing movie summer for all dance fans, especially stepup fans, for the Step Up 4 would be out in this summer, just on July 27. Now, besides that, another wonderful movie has also released its first official movie trailer to all fans, the Magic Mike. For people who've been dying to see this movie since it was announced, the film's first official trailer with five magic scenes would be a nice enjoyment before the official release of this movie. For months we've been obsessing over as many details as we could find — from the first official photos to chance encounters with the cast and their hilarious stories of thong mishaps. And now we finally have two minutes of glorious footage to watch over and over again. If you want to get a detailed specific explanation of this new movie trailer, you can check this post which suggests five magic scenes inside Magic Mike movie trailer. The only complaint about the first official trailer is that it fails to showcase some of the other guys we’re excited about, including True Blood‘s Joe Manganiello and White Collar‘s Matt Bomer. Freely check the movie trailer here bellow to watch what’s informed: 

Channing Tatum has been proud of being a stripper in his pre-Hollywood life. And he’s showing off the skills that made him a sexy sensation in the new movie Magic Mike, which also stars Matthew McConaughey and Alex Pettyfer as — what else — strippers! Also starring Olivia Munn and Cody Horn, the movie tells the story of a stripper who learns there’s more to life than being — as Zoolander put it so eloquently — “really, really ridiculously good looking.”

Useful reading

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...